alternative image

Principal and Staff

Ms. Róisín Moore (Principal)         
Ms. Máiréad Lucey 
(Deputy Principal - on leave)

Ms. Mairéad McElligott (Acting Deputy Principal; Year Head, Third Year; Religion & SPHE)

Year Heads and Pastoral Care Team
Mrs. Margaret Mc Grath (Year Head, First Year; Science & Religion)

Mrs. Maria Neary ( Year Head, Second Year; Spanish & French)

Mrs. Miriam Malone (Year Head, TY and Fifth Year; Maths/Science & IT)

Mrs. Maureen Dillion O' Rourke (Year Head, Sixth Year; English & Religion)

Ms Aisling Nolan (Guidance Counsellor)

Subject Teachers (in alphabetical order)
Ms Fiona Archbold
(Art)

Mrs. Susan Fogarty Bartlett (Home Economics & CSPE)

Ms Adrienne Brosnan (Maths & Geography)

Ms Ann Brosnan (French)

Ms Eliza Buckley (Music)

Mrs. Vivienne Buckley (English & Geography)

Ms. Emma Bunworth (PE)

Ms. Marie Cahill (Home Economics)

Ms. Emma Cronin (Science)

Mrs. Aisling Coffey (Maths & Business Studies)

Ms Sinéad Collins (Gaeilge & Spanish)

Ms Mary Cotter (English and History)

Ms. Elaine Daly (Science & Biology)

Mrs. Peggy Dowling (LCA Coordinator; Business Studies & CSPE/SPHE)

Mr Michael Fleming (History/ Business Studies/ Learning Resource)

Ms. Mary Foran (Maths)

Mrs. Agnes Gilligan (History & Gaeilge)

Ms Clíona Hallissey (English & Spanish)

Mrs. Rosemary Healy (Music & Gaeilge)

Mrs. Caroline Hennigan (English & Maths)

Ms. Marina Hickey (Maths & Geography)

Mr. Michael Horan (Design and Communication Graphics)

Mrs. Mary Ita Houlihan (English & History)

Mr. Martin Hughes (Maths/ Physics/ Applied Maths)

Mrs. Derval Linehan (CSPE, Spanish & French)

Mr. Jeremiah Lyons (Gaeilge & English)

Mrs. Dolores Mc Sweeney (Gaeilge)

Ms. Noreen McAuliffe (Business Studies and Accounting)

Ms. Orla McCarthy (Business Studies and Maths)

Ms. Joan Morrissey (Resouce, English & History)

Ms. Eileen Murphy (Maths & History)

Ms Sheree Murphy (Science & Physics)

Ms. Niamh O' Connell (Resource)

Mrs. Bernadette O' Connor (PE & Science)

Ms. Catherine O' Donoghue (Home Economics)

Ms. Carol O Dowd (Gaeilge & Geography)

Mr. Stephen Sheldon (English & History)

Ms Alice Quilter (Art)


Special Needs Assistants (SNAs)

Ms Cora Kelliher

Ms Rebecca Nagle

Ms Trish O Callaghan

Ms Ann Marie O Sullivan